Sunday, May 25, 2008

Superman Strikes!

I had the weirdest dream last nite...I dreamt that I got hitched by Superman...hehe...awesomely nuts...and the funniest part of the dream was thinking happily inside, that yay...I'm hooked up with a man who can actually carry me around and fly me and bloody handsome ok...yay...but it struck me later (this is normal for me...I'm such a thinker...) that it may not be as bubbly as I thought...it may indicate:

1. My Mr. Perfect is non-existance
2. I am going to actually get a Mr. Perfect (huhu...keeping my fingers crossed..)
3. I will get smaller and my partner will eventually get to carry me around...haha..
4. I am marrying Faizal Tahir? eeewwwwww.....
Any dream analysts out there? Help me out here will ya... :p

2 comments:

niQue_naQ said...

5. u are actually a superwoman and u didnt know it!

or have u been hiding from us all this while??? hmm very fishy :p

OLYN said...

haha...yup...im superwoman...i can fly n i wear red undies on the outside!